fbpx

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT (PDPA) 2010

Consent Clause:

Sense & Style Beauty Academy Sdn Bhd. may collect, obtain, store and process your personal data that you provide in this form for the purpose of receiving updates, news, promotional and marketing mails or materials from Sense & Style Beauty Academy Sdn Bhd. 


You hereby give your consent to Sense & Style Beauty Academy Sdn Bhd. to:

Store and process your Personal Data;
Disclose your Personal Data to the relevant governmental authorities or third parties where required by law or for legal purposes;
Your personal data may be transferred to any company within the Sense & Style Beauty Academy Sdn Bhd. 

which may involve sending your data to a location outside Malaysia. For the purpose of updating or correcting such data, you may at any time apply to the Sense & Style Beauty Academy Sdn Bhd. to have access to your personal data which are stored by Sense & Style Beauty Academy Sdn Bhd. 

For the avoidance of doubt, Personal Data includes all data defined within the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 including all data you had disclosed to Sense & Style Beauty Academy Sdn Bhd. in this Form. 

Terms & Conditions:

Students (Bridal / Pro / Master / Master Plus / Beauty / Nail) are required to go thru in-house test in order to receive certificates from Sense & Style.
Exam Fees (ITEC / SKM) and Graduation Ceremony Fees are not included in the courses fee.
All photos and/or video taken in the school and/or during events are the property of Sense & Style Beauty Academy S/B.
All fees paid are strictly non-refundable, non-transferable and non-exchangeable.
Sense & Style reserves the right to update or revise the course outline, course fee and these terms and conditions from time to time.

Sense & Style Beauty Academy  


Established in 2003, we offer makeup, beauty, hair styling, nutrition and nail art courses and services.

Email: info@senseandstyle.com.my

WhatsApp Us | Tel: 
(011) 1191 0313

Our Honours


Our Branches:


Bandar Sunway:
Tel: (03) 5611 1133

Follow Us On: